May Race 5 10/5/2018

Sailwave Result

RWYC Handicap May Series

RWYC

May R5 - RWYC Club - 2018-05-010 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3 Devoti D-One 7 James Nield   948 18:35:00 19:34:34 0:59:34 1:02:50 0:01:16 3.0
1 RS100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   993 18:35:00 19:36:04 1:01:04 1:01:30 0:00:00 1.0
9 RS400 804 Becky Thomas Tim Bosley 942 18:35:00 19:36:40 1:01:40 1:05:28 0:03:44 9.0
12 RS400 929 John Whalley   942 18:35:00 19:38:10 1:03:10 1:07:03 0:05:14 12.0
4 RS100 8.4 441 John Richardson   993 18:35:00 19:38:24 1:03:24 1:03:51 0:02:20 4.0
6 RS100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   993 18:35:00 19:38:48 1:03:48 1:04:15 0:02:44 6.0
7 Phantom 1309 Matt Nield   1002 18:35:00 19:39:34 1:04:34 1:04:26 0:02:57 7.0
2 GP14 13537 Richard Thompson   1130 18:30:00 19:40:21 1:10:21 1:02:15 0:00:51 2.0
15 Devoti D-One 419 Phil Hubbard   948 18:35:00 19:41:28 1:06:28 1:10:07 0:08:10 15.0
5 GP14 13371 John Pawson Pat McVey 1130 18:30:00 19:42:30 1:12:30 1:04:10 0:03:00 5.0
8 GP14 13284 Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1130 18:30:00 19:42:57 1:12:57 1:04:33 0:03:27 8.0
10 GP14 13464 Judith Gore Simon McVey 1130 18:30:00 19:44:16 1:14:16 1:05:43 0:04:46 10.0
11 Streaker 1785 Brian Garvey   1128 18:30:00 19:45:30 1:15:30 1:06:56 0:06:08 11.0
13 Phantom W 957 Harry Frith   1035 18:35:00 19:46:05 1:11:05 1:08:41 0:07:26 13.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 228 Ian Taylor   1029 18:35:00 19:48:35 1:13:35 1:11:31 0:10:18 16.0
18 RS400 1229 Toby Peyton Jones   942 18:35:00 19:48:58 1:13:58 1:18:31 0:16:02 18.0
14 RS Vareo 340 Peter Frith   1090 18:35:00 19:50:41 1:15:41 1:09:26 0:08:39 14.0
17 GP14 13487 Kevin Boles Lisa Knaggs 1130 18:30:00 19:52:06 1:22:06 1:12:39 0:12:36 17.0
19 RS600 618 Ian Bertram   916     RET     20.0

RWYC & Windermere School Handicap May Series

RWYC

May R5 - 2018-05-010 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   993 18:35:00 19:36:04 1:01:04 1:01:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 GP14 13537 Richard Thompson   1130 18:30:00 19:40:21 1:10:21 1:02:15 0:00:51 2.0
3 Devoti D-One 7 James Nield   948 18:35:00 19:34:34 0:59:34 1:02:50 0:01:16 3.0
4 RS100 8.4 441 John Richardson   993 18:35:00 19:38:24 1:03:24 1:03:51 0:02:20 4.0
5 GP14 13371 John Pawson Pat McVey 1130 18:30:00 19:42:30 1:12:30 1:04:10 0:03:00 5.0
6 RS100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   993 18:35:00 19:38:48 1:03:48 1:04:15 0:02:44 6.0
7 Phantom 1309 Matt Nield   1002 18:35:00 19:39:34 1:04:34 1:04:26 0:02:57 7.0
8 GP14 13284 Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1130 18:30:00 19:42:57 1:12:57 1:04:33 0:03:27 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 5537     1240 18:30:00 19:50:55 1:20:55 1:05:15 0:04:40 9.0
10 RS400 804 Becky Thomas Tim Bosley 942 18:35:00 19:36:40 1:01:40 1:05:28 0:03:44 10.0
11 GP14 13464 Judith Gore Simon McVey 1130 18:30:00 19:44:16 1:14:16 1:05:43 0:04:46 11.0
12 Streaker 1785 Brian Garvey   1128 18:30:00 19:45:30 1:15:30 1:06:56 0:06:08 12.0
13 RS400 929 John Whalley   942 18:35:00 19:38:10 1:03:10 1:07:03 0:05:14 13.0
14 Phantom W 957 Harry Frith   1035 18:35:00 19:46:05 1:11:05 1:08:41 0:07:26 14.0
15 RS Vareo 340 Peter Frith   1090 18:35:00 19:50:41 1:15:41 1:09:26 0:08:39 15.0
16 Devoti D-One 419 Phil Hubbard   948 18:35:00 19:41:28 1:06:28 1:10:07 0:08:10 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero 228 Ian Taylor   1029 18:35:00 19:48:35 1:13:35 1:11:31 0:10:18 17.0
18 GP14 13487 Kevin Boles Lisa Knaggs 1130 18:30:00 19:52:06 1:22:06 1:12:39 0:12:36 18.0
19 RS400 1229 Toby Peyton Jones   942 18:35:00 19:48:58 1:13:58 1:18:31 0:16:02 19.0
20 RS600 618 Ian Bertram   916     RET     22.0
20 Laser Radial 145791     1142     DNF     22.0

Sailing Area
North Lake