RNLI Allcomers Handicap Race 2017

Overall
 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A   RS100 8.4 140   Robert Richardson   1008 13:30:00 14:47:35 1:17:35 1:16:58 1.0
2 A   RS100 8.4 180   John Richardson   1008 13:30:00 14:47:57 1:17:57 1:17:20 2.0
3 G   FF15 3573   John Atkinson Elizabeth Moreton 1015 13:35:00 14:54:18 1:19:18 1:18:08 3.0
4 A Dream Catcher GP14 13464   Simon McVey   1133 13:30:00 14:59:11 1:29:11 1:18:43 4.0
5 A   Laser Radial 177885   Stephen Roberts   1139 13:30:00 15:01:13 1:31:13 1:20:05 5.0
6 G Owasippe Beneteau 21.7 66   Paul Hibbert   1092 13:35:00 15:04:11 1:29:11 1:21:40 6.0
7 A Winnevago Laser Vago 1284   Julian MacLaine Clare MacLaine 1074 13:30:00 14:59:57 1:29:57 1:23:45 7.0
8 A   Devoti D-Zero 228   Ian Taylor   1028 13:30:00 14:57:18 1:27:18 1:24:55 8.0
9 G RBoat Beneteau 21.7 8855R   John Walter   1092 13:35:00 15:09:50 1:34:50 1:26:51 9.0
10 G Va Va Voom Beneteau 21.7 370   Trevor Bonson   1092 13:35:00 15:10:37 1:35:37 1:27:34 10.0
11 G Empower Beneteau 311 311   Mike Power   1041 13:35:00 15:17:01 1:42:01 1:38:00 11.0

 

RNLI Handicap Race - A Fleet - 15/7/2017 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A   RS100 8.4 140   Robert Richardson   1008 13:30:00 14:47:35 1:17:35 1:16:58 1.0
2 A   RS100 8.4 180   John Richardson   1008 13:30:00 14:47:57 1:17:57 1:17:20 2.0
3 A Dream Catcher GP14 13464   Simon McVey   1133 13:30:00 14:59:11 1:29:11 1:18:43 3.0
4 A   Laser Radial 177885   Stephen Roberts   1139 13:30:00 15:01:13 1:31:13 1:20:05 4.0
5 A Winnevago Laser Vago 1284   Julian MacLaine Clare MacLaine 1074 13:30:00 14:59:57 1:29:57 1:23:45 5.0
6 A   Devoti D-Zero 228   Ian Taylor   1028 13:30:00 14:57:18 1:27:18 1:24:55 6.0

RNLI Handicap Race - G Fleet - 15/7/2017 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 G   FF15 3573   John Atkinson Elizabeth Moreton 1015 13:35:00 14:54:18 1:19:18 1:18:08 1.0
2 G Owasippe Beneteau 21.7 66   Paul Hibbert   1092 13:35:00 15:04:11 1:29:11 1:21:40 2.0
3 G RBoat Beneteau 21.7 8855R   John Walter   1092 13:35:00 15:09:50 1:34:50 1:26:51 3.0
4 G Va Va Voom Beneteau 21.7 370   Trevor Bonson   1092 13:35:00 15:10:37 1:35:37 1:27:34 4.0
5 G Empower Beneteau 311 311   Mike Power   1041 13:35:00 15:17:01 1:42:01 1:38:00 5.0